What an action packed weekend! Outside of the FEI World Championships for Eventing, UK Eventers were busy at Munstead, Allerton Park, Pontispool, Monmouth, and Blenheim, and US Eventers covered the map, from Pennsylvania to Washington, and everything in between.

Join us in celebrating and congratulating so many horse and rider combinations for getting out and about!

Aspen Farm H.T. (Yelm, WA): [Website] [Results]

Advanced: Marc Grandia and Campari FFF (55.0)
Area VII Open Intermediate Championship: Karen O’Neal and Clooney 14 (38.7)
Open Intermediate: Stephanie Goodman and Carolina Morning (44.9)
Area VII Open Preliminary Championship: Kelsey Horn and Cleared For Take Off (26.5)
Open Preliminary A: Karen O’Neal and Cooley Sligo (29.2)
Open Preliminary B: Megan Robinson and Daisy (37.3)
Area VII Jr. Training Championship: Lizzie Hoff and HSH Explosion (26.6)
Area VII Open Training Championship: Stephanie Goodman and Esmèe (23.3)
Area VII Training Rider Championship: Bryce Meeker and Centerfield Pixel Star (26.2)
Open Training A: Kate Helffrich and Coquette (27.9)
Open Training B: Carlie Wells and CC Gipsy King (26.0)
Area VII Jr. Novice Championship: Macy Hale and Ardeo Audacity (23.9)
Area VII Novice Rider Championship: Amanda Zeddy and Johnny’s Sparrow (30.5)
Area VII Open Novice Championship: Jordan Linstedt and Liberty R (25.9)
Open Novice A: Anni Grandia-Dodson and Redfield Mettaphor (31.3)
Open Novice B: Susannah Bard and Baron de Chevalier (28.6)
Open Novice C: Jayne Fife and The Bees Knees (28.6)
Area VII Jr. Beginner Novice Championship: Rhys Bentley and Overtime magic (26.9)
Area VII Open Beginner Novice Championship: Crystal McRae and Pursha (20.3)
Open Beginner Novice A: Holly Yoder and Thunder (32.2)
Open Beginner Novice B: Tommy Greengard and Ben (18.4)

The Event at Skyline (Mount Pleasant, UT): [Website] [Results]

Open Intermediate/Preliminary: Anna Cummings and Fernhill Cruiseaway (54.4)
Open Preliminary: Erin Hofmann and UBQuiet (25.7)
Open Preliminary/Training: Madeline Backus and Baratheon (25.9)
Open Training: Kate Swain and Rathcairn Henry (28.7)
Open Novice A: Mary “Marybeth” Hansen and Zip Wyatt (25.6)
Open Novice B: Sophia Greenwood and Fendi (26.4)
Open Beginner Novice A: Ashley Carr and Cooley All Business (35.0)
Open Beginner Novice B: Madeline Backus and Grand Lily (25.6)
Starter A: Carly Atkinson and Ironie (23.0)
Starter B: Wendy Williams and P.S. King of Hearts (20.7)

Flying Cross Farm H.T. (Goshen, KY): [Website] [Results]

HT-Preliminary-Open: Anabelle Friend and Fine With Me (37.0)
HT-Training-Open: Jamie Allison and Jedi (28.3)
HT-Training-Rider A: Margaret Kimmel and Garfunkel (32.9)
HT-Training-Rider B: Jennifer Boshart and Blaze of Charm (30.5)
HT-Novice-Open: Jane Papke and Wilderness Run (28.3)
HT-Novice-Rider A: Catelyn Harms and Farfadet De Barbereau (25.8)
HT-Novice-Rider B: Simone Cardosa and I’d Toast to That! (27.5)
HT-Novice-Rider C: Taylor Bratcher and Aigle Allegre (29.7)
HT-Beginner Novice-Open: Sally Eyles-Goldfarb and Lucien (28.1)
HT-Beginner Novice-Rider A: Hannah Rutledge and Ten Indian (25.0)
HT-Beginner Novice-Rider B: Ava Bischoff and Jack (26.9)
HT-Beginner Novice-Rider C: Hayley Palmer and Sir Edward (24.1)
FEH-2 Year-old-Open: Anna-louise Smith and Aurion II RR (74.9)
FEH-3 Year-old-Open: Rosie Napravnik and TOUR TAKER (78.0)
FEH-Yearling-Open: Ann Proffitt and Everbright’s Skywalker (73.9)
YEH-4 Year-old-Open: Kim Wendel and Kilderry’s Storm (76.8)
YEH-5 Year-old-Open: Jennifer Reisenbichler and Scotch Whiskey (80.1)

Marlborough H.T. (Upper Marlboro, MD): [Website] [Results]

View this post on Instagram

A post shared by Marissa Bacino (@mbacino21)

Open Training: Autumn Rae and Luz De La Luna (33.3)
Training Rider: Marissa Bacino and Stretch Four (36.5)
Novice Rider: Jessie Doernberger and Wheres My Tail (32.8)
Open Novice: Courtney Sendak-Waskiewicz and DGE Swipe Right (31.1)
Beginner Novice Rider: Kendal Fansler and Delilah’s Boy (27.4)
Open Beginner Novice: Laury Marshall and Finley (32.7)
Starter Horse: Elizabeth Burns and Lindbergh (31.1)
Starter Rider: Kelsey Klein and Forever Faithful Fella (44.3)

Otter Creek Fall H.T. (Wheeler, WI): [Website] [Results]

Open Intermediate: Todd Wulf and Kilcannon Max (51.5)
Intermediate/Preliminary: Kristine Burgess and Arakan (41.0)
Open Preliminary: Elle Kennedy and Wayward girl (45.4)
Preliminary – Championships: Ali Kuhn and Little Hail (33.9)
Junior Training Rider: Maia Ramberg and WL Bon Bellini (35.4)
Open Training: Jessica Saari and Sir NoNo (38.8)
Preliminary/Training: Olivia Caspers and Carisma (24.3)
Senior Training Rider: Montana Takalo and Georgia’s Girl (34.1)
Training – Championships: Sarah Coltrin and Madam Dragon (29.4)
Junior Novice Rider: Camila Saenz and Subtle Punch (31.5)
Novice – Championships: Alexandria Novotny Pasker and Soft Spoken 307 (30.9)
Open Novice: Allison Icenogle and Fernhill Revelation (28.3)
Senior Novice Rider A: Jennifer Rogness and My Happy Place (33.1)
Senior Novice Rider B: Laura Holen and Bravissimo Brego (32.1)
Beginner Novice – Championships: Lianne Burgess and Marisol (32.5)
Junior Beginner Novice Rider: Lahn Looney and Socks (26.3)
Open Beginner Novice: Brad Hall and Montauk Blue (29.4)
Senior Beginner Novice Rider A: Michelle Kwiatkowski and Charley Horse (31.6)
Senior Beginner Novice Rider B: Sue Goepfert and Isabeau VT (21.9)
Starter A: Tammy Carlson and Sebastian (35.3)
Starter B: Clara Lompart and Dwight K. Schrute (30.3)

Stone Gate Farm H.T. (Hanoverton, OH): [Website] [Results]

Preliminary: Brooke Molde and Groundwork (35.1)
Training: Adriene Kramer and Bayou Biscuit (35.0)
Novice A: Corinna Garcia and Schiller Nav (23.9)
Novice B: Madeline Bletzacker and Drummer Boy (22.5)
Beginner Novice A: Laura Kosiorek-smith and Bob’s your uncle (25.3)
Beginner Novice B: Chloe Long and Cecilia (29.1)
Starter A: Sue Hines and Excommunicator (28.5)
Starter B: Paige Liptak and Ace Three (34.7)

Tryon Fall H.T. (Mill Spring, NC): [Website] [Results]

Advanced – Test B: Lexi Scovil and Chico’s Man VDF Z (41.1)
Open Intermediate: Andrew McConnon and D’Luxe Steel (41.8)
Open Preliminary: Joe Meyer and FE Chiara Mia (29.0)
Preliminary Rider: Leila Cluff-Ryan and Grand Finale (28.6)
Modified: Paige Roy and E.I. Lexington’s MinuteMan (25.5)
Open Training: Danielle Busbee and Fernhill Tsunami (33.4)
Training Rider: Brianna Manning and Adrenaline Rush (35.6)
Novice Rider A: Kristen Wilson and FGF Wonderwall (29.8)
Novice Rider B: Stephanie Letarte and GarryNdruig Albie (30.0)
Open Novice: Zoe Crawford and Willbrook Brown Yeats (33.1)
Beginner Novice Rider A: Abby Buenting and Calvin (31.8)
Beginner Novice Rider B: Christine Reinhart and Two Step Hero (27.7)
Open Beginner Novice: Kathleen Herbig and Global Mayday (35.0)

Unionville H.T. (Unionville, PA): [Website] [Results]

CCI Four Star – S: Bruce Davidson, Jr. and Carlevo (32.5)
CCI Three Star – S: Anna Loschiavo and Spartacus Q (28.2)
CCI Two Star – S A: Sydney Hagaman and Charmeur (27.1)
CCI Two Star – S B: Meg Pellegrini and Global Naxos (33.5)

Horse Show Log Book

Horse Show Logbook

Horse Show Log Book: Horse Riding and Halter Log Journal - Keep a Record up to 6 Judges per page - Eventing - Halter - Jumping - Equestrian

$9.99 on Amazon  CLICK HERE